NOTĂ DE INFORMARE PRIVIND PROTECŢIA DATELOR PERSONALE

ISRA Center Marketing Research are dreptul de a prelucra date cu caracter personal, fiind inregistrata la ANSPDCP ca operator de date cu caracter personal cu nr. 19642, avand ca scop cercetarea de piata si sondarea opiniei publice.

Conform Regulamentului nr. 679 din 2016 privind protectia persoanelor fizice in ceea ce priveste prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal si privind libera circulatie a acestor date ISRA Center Marketing Research are obligatia de a administra in conditii de siguranta şi numai pentru scopurile specificate, datele personale pe care ni le furnizati despre dumneavoastra, un membru al familiei dumneavoastra ori o alta persoana.

La cererea dvs scrisa, datata si semnata, adresata in format electronic catre dpo@isracenter.com sau transmisa la adresa Cladirea Vitan Center et.2, Calea Vitan nr 23C, sector 3 Bucuresti, in mod gratuit, ISRA Center Marketing Research va confirma anual daca prelucreaza sau nu date care va privesc, va rectifica, actualiza, bloca, sterge sau transforma in date anonime, datele a caror prelucrare nu este conforma cu dispozitiile tuturor legilor si regulamentelor in vigoare. Conform Legiilor in vigoare beneficiaţi de dreptul de acces, de intervenţie asupra datelor, dreptul de a nu fi supus unei decizii individuale şi dreptul de a vă adresa justiţiei. Totodată, aveţi dreptul să vă opuneţi prelucrării datelor personale care vă privesc şi să solicitaţi oricand ştergerea datelor. Pentru exercitarea acestor drepturi, vă puteţi adresa cu o cerere scrisă, datată şi semnată pe adresa dpo@isracenter.com sau transmisa la adresa Cladirea Vitan Center et.2, Calea Vitan nr 23C, sector 3 Bucuresti.

 

 

 

ISRA Center Marketing Research has the right to process personal data since it is registered at ANSPDCP as personal data operator no. 19642, for market research and opinion polling.

According Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, ISRA Center Marketing Research has the obligation to manage the personal data you provide concerning you, a family member or any other individual in safety and only for the specified purposes.

Upon delivery of your written, dated and signed request to dpo@isracenter.com or to Vitan Center Building – 2nd Floor, 23C Calea Vitan, District 3, Bucharest, Sector 3, Bucuresti, ISRA Center Marketing Research will confirm on a yearly basis whether it processes data which concern you and will rectify, update, block, delete or render anonymous the data whose processing does not abide by the provisions of all laws and regulations in force.

According to the legislation in force, you have the right to access and edit data, the right to not be subject to any individual decision-making and the right to take legal action. Furthermore, you have the right to object to the processing of the personal data concerning you and request the data to be deleted at any given time. To exercise these rights, you may send a written, dated and signed request to dpo@isracenter.com or to Vitan Center Building – 2nd Floor, 23C Calea Vitan, District 3, Bucharest.

 

Cookie policy

Effective date: October 5, 2012
Last revised: 11 November 2018

We use cookies and other technologies on this website to improve its performance and enhance users’ experiences. This policy explains how we do that.


What are cookies?


Cookies are small text files placed by web servers on your computer or mobile device when you access websites. “First party” cookies are set by websites that you are visiting at the time. “Third party” cookies are set by domains other than those of the websites that you visit.
“Session” cookies remain on your computer or mobile device during your visit and expire when you close your browser. “Persistent” cookies, conversely, remain on your computer/device for a period of time specified in the cookie.
We use first party persistent cookies to set and remember your preferences for repeat visits to our site. We use third party persistent cookies from Google Analytics, to analyze how our visitors use our website and to monitor website performance.
We maintain a list of cookies that we use on this site and we update the list at least annually.


What types of cookies does ISRA Center use?

Most cookies fall into one or more of the following categories:

Strictly necessary

These types of cookies are essential to provide services specifically requested by website visitors. When accessing secure areas of websites, making purchases on e-commerce sites or submitting online forms, these types of cookies are essential. Without them, websites cannot function or deliver the requested services.
ISRA Center uses strictly necessary cookies on this website and we use them on other websites that we operate, such as our client portals and panel websites.

Performance

These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, such as which pages are most popular, which method of linking between pages is most effective, and if users encounter error messages from web pages. These cookies allow us to provide a high quality experience for users. The information collected by these cookies does not identify users and is aggregated. They are designed to help improve how our website works.
We use performance cookies on this site including those from our web analytics provider, Google Analytics.

Functionality

These cookies remember choices that you make so as to improve your experience.
We use functionality cookies to remember your preferences. For example, we set a permanent cookie to remember your country and language selections. We also provide social widgets – Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and other sharing tools – for users that would like to share content on our site with their friends, followers and connections. These social widgets are disabled by default, but you can enable them during your visit. If you enable the Like button, we will remember that preference on your next visit.

Targeting cookies

These cookies collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. They are usually placed by advertising networks or social networking firms with the website operator’s permission. Market researchers also set these cookies to measure ad exposure and deliver aggregated, statistical data to advertisers about the effectiveness of their campaigns.
ISRA Center provides visitors convenient tools to share content on our website with their social networks, including Facebook, LinkedIn and Twitter. When you click on a third party social widget or button to share content, the third party will learn that you have visited our website and may subsequently use information about your visit to target advertising to you on other websites.


Can website users block cookies?


Yes, you can adjust the privacy settings in your browser to block all cookies; however, this could severely affect your browsing experience as many websites may not function properly. Your browser may allow you to delete all cookies upon closing your browser. This option, though, results in persistent cookies getting deleted that may store your preferences and personalized settings on websites that you visit regularly. It is possible to keep desired cookies, though, as your browser may allow you to specify which websites are always or never allowed to use cookies.